Biography

Biography of PSG President Nasser Al-Khelaifi

 

Real name:

Nasser bin Ghanim Al-Khelaifi

Nick name:

Nasser Al-Khelaifi

Date Of Birth:

12 November 1973

Birthplace:

Doha, Qatar

Nationality:

Qatar

Gender:

Male

Height:

1.8 m

Weight:

In kilograms- 67 kg/In pounds- 147.71

Eye Color:

Brown Black

Hair Color:

Black

Religion:

Muslim

College:

Qatar University

Marital Status:

Married

Wife:

Monica Mccourt

Kids:

4

Naseer Al khelaifi is the emperor of the football kingdom. But who is this Nasser Al-Khelaifi?

Nasser al-Khelaifi is the CEO of Bain Media Group. he is one of the top billionaires in the world. He also invested in Qatar Sports Investments as Chairman. Moreover,He is also a member of the FIFA World Cup Organizing Committee. Not only that, Nasser al-Khelaifi is also the president and chief executive officer of Paris Saint-Germain(PSG) in France.
He is not only one of the best organizers in the world of football. He is the most influential person in the football world.

Early life

Nasser al-Khelaifi was born on November 12, 1973 in Qatar. He was the son of a pearl fisherman. Imagine for a second the son of a pearl fisherman, the current emperor of the football kingdom. Surprising to hear, but it is real.

Education

Nasser al-Khelaifi graduated with a degree in economics from the University of Qatar. He holds a master’s degree in Maritime Studies from the University of Piraeus.
No information was found about his high school. Many people think that,He is not willing to talk about his education anymore.

Tennis career

Nasser Al-Khelaifi also wrote his name in the Tennis World Cup. He played tennis 43 times in 10 years from 1992 to 2002. He appeared twice on the main tour of the Association of Tennis Professionals (ATP). He developed a good relationship with the Emir of Qatar in tennis career.
Participated in his first round matches at St. Paltan in 1996 and Doha in 2001. But could not win. He later won the GCC Team Tournament.

Business career

After joining tennis, he developed a good relationship with business. In June 2011, Nasser Al-Khelaifi was elected chairman of Qatar Sports Investment (QSI).Then begins a new chapter, soon after the QSI acquisition, Nasser al-Khilafi became chairman of the PSG board and chief executive of the club.

Paris Saint Germain(PSG)

In October 2011, Nasser al-Khelaifi was appointed the new president and chief executive of Paris Saint-Germain. Shortly after taking charge of PSG in 2011, he announced that he would make PSG one of the top three clubs in the world.after being elected president,Then he presented a five-year plan to take the Paris Saint-Germain club to the pinnacle of France and abroad.Such thoughts work. Implement this and show that the world’s best footballers are in the team.Shocks the world with footballers like David Beckham and Ibrahimovic.

Messi and neymar with PSG President
Messi and neymar with PSG President

The biggest surprise is that Neymar came from Barcelona to PSG in 2017.The organizational brain of his football is great. After bringing Neymar to the team, Nasser Al-Khelaifi also brought Messi to the team in 2021.

At present, three footballers are ruling the football world. Nasser al-Khelaifi has brought two of them to the PSG. Many people thought that’s he would stop this time.

Incredible, but true. her telescopic eye is also on Cristiano Ronaldo. Can you imagine how much money need possible to do this?

 

Personal life

Nasser al-Khelaifi is a calm and polite person. He is a well known and wealthy businessman.Nasser al-Khelaifi is very close to the Emir, Sheikh Tamim, head of sovereign wealth fund Qatar Investment Authority.
he is married. His wife’s name is Monica McCourt.His four children,who live in Qatar.

So we’re ending here like today. We will discuss the biography of another famous person in the future

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button